Fleetguard LF14001NN Premium Lube Spin-On Filter, Pack of 6

SKU:
CULF14001NN
Manufacturer:
Cummins Inc.
Size:
3 3/4 in. -7H
Product Type:
Particulates
Micron Rating:
4 Micron
Material:
NanoNet & StrataPore
Quantity:
Pack of 6
Weight:
7.00 LBS
$401.02
WARNING: This product may contain a chemical known to the State of California to cause cancer & reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Fleetguard LF14001NN premium lube spin-on filter has 2-in-1 filter internals, includes NanoNet and StrataPore filter media to provide extended service intervals up to 100,000 miles, meeting or exceeding engine requirements. The StrataPore media removes larger suspended particles at engine start-up for immediate protection. The NanoNet media removes and holds the smaller suspended particles that can cause engine wear. The lube filter offers higher efficiency, Higher capacity and best cold-flow available and holds between 11 to 24 grams more contaminants.

Features

  • NanoNet filtration media removes and retains 98.7% of all particles as small as 4 microns.
  • The filtration media is a synthetic, multi-layer polymer design that enables superior cold-flow ability
  • High cold-flow ability means less restriction and fasters oil lubrication during cold start-up
  • Provides extended service up to 100,000 miles

Specifications

  • Filter type: Particulate filter
  • Fluid: Oil/ Lube
  • Spin-on filter
  • Media type: NanoNet & StrataPore
  • Thread Class: 7H
  • Thread pitch: .098 in. (2.5 mm)
  • Thread diameter: 3.74 in. (95 mm)
  • Holds between 11 to 24 grams
  • Dust holding capacity 100g
  • Efficient at 99% at 30 microns
  • OD: 4.736 in. (120.3 mm)
  • Overall height: 11.602 in. (294.69 mm)

Applications

  • Cummins X15 diesel engines
  • Cummins ISX15 diesel engines were built after 01/01/2020
  • Cummins ISX12 diesel engines
  • Cummins ISX12G natural gas engines
  • Cummins ISX diesel engines
  • Cummins ISM diesel engines
  • Cummins QSX diesel engines
  • Cummins QSM diesel engines
  • Cummins QST diesel engines
  • Cummins QSM tier 3 diesel engines

LF14001NN Cross Reference

BrandFilter
Upgrade of Fleetguard LF9080 & LF14000NN
Atlas Copco 2657899346, 57899346 & 6060004214
Case IH 87408494 & 76612210
Cummins 4388898, 5575298, 2874490, 2882674, 3101869, 3406809, 4331005, 4367100 & 5472304
Daewoo 47400034P & 97400034P
Doosan 47400034A & 97400034
Dynapac 945949
Grove 9414101645
Hitachi E12979663
Hyster 1515822 & 1415822
John Deere RE574468 & DZ121669
Ingersoll- Rand 23020407
Kawasaki YE3101869
Komatsu 6216545110
Liebherr 10332314
Linde 3562229031
New Holland 84385571
Manitou 4136480
Ppm T6450551
Terex/Terex Advance 15501271 & 15275439
Sisu/td> 1216400571
Volvo 85114044
Wirtgen 178472

Downloads

Specifications (PDF Download)